Date |
Event |
Time |
Results |
Links |
|
August |
Fri. 31 |
at
Ventura Invitational @ Arroyo Verde Park
|
Final
|
10th
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
10 teams -- 1, Riverside 41. 2, Oxnard 57. 3, West L.A. 89. 4, Bakersfield 98. 10, SBCC 219. Individual (4 miles, 93 runners) -- 1, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard 22:31. 2, Enrique Villa, Riverside, 22:35. 3, Baltazar Gregorio Bucup, West LA, 22:40. SBCC results -- 40, Michael Cohen 26:22. 41, Geronimo Hernandez 26:24. 60, Michael Tran 27:41. 67, Carlos Castillo 28:26. 70, Lukas Abatie 28:33. |
|
September |
Fri. 14 |
at
Southern Cal Preview @ Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
35 schools (28 scoring teams) -- 1, San Diego Mesa 90. 2, El Camino 90. 3, Glendale 104. 4, Riverside 143. Individual (4 miles, 313 finishers) -- 1, Carson Bix, El Camino, 20:01. 2, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard, 20:08.2. 3, Michael Ramirez, San Bernardino Valley, 20:08.5. SBCC results -- 216, Michael Cohen 24:02. 242, Michael Tran 24:48. 254, Carlos Castillo 25:22. 263, Lukas Abatie 25:49. |
Fri. 28 |
at
WSC Preview, hosted by Cuesta @ Fairbanks XC Course
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
11 teams -- 1, Glendale 35. 2, Moorpark 97. 3, Oxnard 115. Individual (4 miles, 100 runners) -- 1, Leonard McComas, Santa Monica, 21:34. 2, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard, 21:49. 3, Spencer Geck, Glendale, 22:13. SBCC results -- 51, Michael Cohen 24:55. 72, Michael Tran 26:17. 73, Carlos Castillo 26:28. 92, Armando Huerta 31:41. |
|
October |
Fri. 19 |
at
WSC Championships @ Bonelli Park, hosted by Citrus College
*
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
11 teams -- 1, Glendale 35. 2, Oxnard 88. 3, Cuesta 103. Individual (4 miles, 93 runners) -- 1, Marcelo Ramirez, Glendale, 20:56. 2, Leonard McComas, Santa Monica, 20:59. 3, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard, 21:07. SBCC results -- 39, Michael Cohen 23:35. 72, Michael Tran 25:58. |
|
November |
Fri. 2 |
at
Southern Cal Championships @ Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
%
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
28 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 59. 2, El Camino 97. 3, San Diego Mesa 109. 4, Glendale 140. Individual (4 miles, 193 runners) -- 1, Salvador Capetillo, Mt. SAC, 19:01. 2, Carson Bix, El Camino, 19:40. 3, Stefen Rasmuson, San Diego Mesa, 19:41.8. 4, Kibrom Elias, Cuyamaca, 19:41.9. 5, Marcelo Ramirez, Glendale, 19:42.0. SBCC result -- 159, Michael Cohen 23:00. |