Date |
Event |
Time |
Results |
Links |
|
August |
Fri. 30 |
at
Tour de Cuesta @ Cuesta College
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
|
Team -- 1, Moorpark 42. 2, Long Beach 45.3, Palomar 74. Individual (4 miles, 47 finishers) -- 1, Donovan Zavala, Long Beach, 22:44. SBCC results -- 12, Jacob Shroder 24:32. 18, Ytxzae Enriquez 25:47. |
|
September |
Fri. 13 |
at
Southern Cal Preview @ Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Team -- 1, San Diego Mesa 52. 2, Mt. SAC 56. 3, American River 93. Individual (4 miles, 205 runners) -- 1, Bobby Brana, SD Mesa, 21:24.8. 2, Manny Gil, El Camino, 21:27.6. SBCC results -- 110, Jacob Shroder 24:24.6. 136, Ytxzae Enriquez 25:21.0. 182, Mark Hernandez 28:23.4. |
Fri. 27 |
at
Bakersfield Invitational @ Kern County Soccer Park
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
|
Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Bryan Gaxiola, Bakersfield, 21:38. SBCC results -- 8, Jacob Shroder 23:06. 24, Ytxzae Enriquez 24:08. 46, Ethan Clark 26:27. |
|
October |
Fri. 4 |
at
WSC Preview, hosted by Glendale @ Legg Lake Park (Whittier Narrows)
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
|
Team -- 1, Glendale 41. 2, Bakersfield 84. 3, Canyons 93. Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Drake Nienow, Moorpark, 20:04. SBCC results -- 21, Jacob Shroder 21:28. 30, Yxtzae Enriquez 21:51. 51, Ethan Clark 23:24. 64, Mark Hernandez 24:57. |
Fri. 25 |
at
WSC Championships @ Cuesta
*
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
|
Team -- 1, Glendale 43. 2, Moorpark 97. 3, Bakersfield 108. Individual (4 miles, 86 finishers) -- 1, Drake Nienow, Moorpark, 22:25. SBCC results -- 24, Jake Shroder 24:11. 27, Ytxzae Enriquez 24:20. 40, Ethan Clark 25:36. 75, Mark Hernandez 29:26. Note: Shroder, Enriquez & Clark were the only WSC individual qualifiers for the Southern Cal Regional. |
|
November |
Fri. 8 |
at
Southern Cal Championships @ Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
%
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Team (26 schools) -- 1, San Diego Mesa 30. 2, Mt. SAC 100. 3, Glendale 113. Individual (4 miles, 186 finishers) -- 1, Stefen Rasmuson, San Diego Mesa, 20:49. 2, Isaiah Labra, San Diego Mesa, 21:10. SBCC results -- 67, Jacob Shroder 22:58. 77, Ytxzae Enriquez 23:07. 126, Ethan Clark 24:20. Note: Shroder and Enriquez qualify for State Championships in Fresno. |
Sat. 23 |
at
CCCAA State Championships @ Woodward Park (Fresno)
%
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Team -- 1, San Diego Mesa 37. 2, American River 65. 3, Mt. SAC 141. Individual (4 miles, 172 runners) -- 1, Ismael Ramirez, Sequoias, 20:14. 2, Stefen Rasmuson, San Diego Mesa, 20:15. 3, Isaiah Labra, San Diego Mesa, 20:30. SBCC results -- 72, Ytxzae Enriquez 22:04. 106, Jacob Shroder 22:24. |