Date | Event | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at WSC Relays @ Ventura | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | at WSC North Meet @ Bakersfield * | Final | 4th | |
1, Canyons 154.5. 2, Bakersfield 135.5. 3, Ventura 124. 4, SBCC 116. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Occidental Distance Carnival | Final | ||
at Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | at Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton, Day 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Santa Barbara Easter Relays | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | at WSC Coastal Meet @ Cuesta * | Final | 3rd | |
(6 teams) -- 1, Ventura 164.5. 2, Cuesta 158. 3, SBCC 141. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Orange Coast Classic @ Costa Mesa | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at WSC Prelims @ Canyons * | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | at WSC Championships @ Antelope Valley * | Final | 7th | |
(11 teams) -- 1, Glendale 168. 2, West LA 153.75. 3, Canyons 92.75. 4, Cuesta 88. 7, SBCC 57. | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ Riverside % | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ Riverside % | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Riverside % | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Riverside % | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at State Championships @ Mt. San Antonio College, Walnut | Final | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 6 | at SLO Town Classic @ Cuesta | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Soka Invitational @ Soka University, Aliso Viejo | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | at WSC Relays @ Ventura | Final | ||
Vaqueros win 5 events and set school record in 4 x 100 relay. Olivia Loy, Dominique Hinds, Marla Bonser and Jessica Escalante ran 48.89, beating the old mark by one-hundredth of a second. Escalante was a 4-time winner (3 relays and the javelin). | ||||
Fri. 27 | at WSC North Meet @ Bakersfield * | Final | 3rd | |
Team (6 schools) -- 1, Bakersfield 209. 2, Canyons 129. 3, SBCC 97. SBCC wins--Jessica Escalante (javelin), Anyel Thomas (LJ) and 4 x 100 relay. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Ben Brown Invitational @ Cal St. Fullerton | Final |
|
|
at Occidental Distance Carnival | Final |
|
||
Sat. 14 | at Ben Brown Invitational @ Cal St. Fullerton | Final | ||
Highlights--Olivia Loy sprints to the 8th-best time in school history in the 100 (12.62) and the No. 7 mark in the 200 (25.55). | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Easter Relays @ SBCC | Final | ||
Highlights--Dean Roell wins the 800 and 1500 meters. Jessica Escalante captures the javelin and discus with a lifetime best of 31.28 meters in the discus. | ||||
Fri. 27 | at WSC Coastal Meet @ Cuesta * | Final | 1st | |
1, SBCC 178. 2, Ventura 153. 3, Moorpark 78. 4, Cuesta 74. 5, Hancock 15. | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Mt. SAC Invitational | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | at WSC Prelims @ Ventura | Final | 3rd | |
(10 teams) -- 1, Glendale 45. 2, Canyons 44. 3 (tie), SBCC, Bakersfield 20. | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. WSC Championships @ SBCC | Final | 5th | |
(10 schools) -- 1, Canyons 190. 2, Bakersfield 139. 3, West L.A. 115. 4, Glendale 111. 5, SBCC 76. | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ Cerritos % | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Cerritos % | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at State Championships, Day 1 @ College of San Mateo % | Final | ||
Jessica Escalante takes 4th in the State javelin with a career-best 38.92 meters (127 feet, 8 inches) that earns her All-American distinction. It's the No. 4 mark in school history. | ||||
Sat. 16 | at State Championships, Day 2 @ College of San Mateo % | Final | ||
Olivia Loy gets All-American honors by taking 4th in the 200 in 25.19. She was 5th in the 400 in 56.69, the third-best time here. The 4 x 100 relay broke its own school record in 47.76. | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Sunshine Invitational @ Westmont College | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Soka Invitational @ Soka University, Aliso Viejo | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | at WSC Relays @ Ventura * | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | at WSC North Meet @ Bakersfield * | Final | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Occidental Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Westmont Collegiate Classic | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Easter Relays @ SBCC | Final | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | at WSC Coastal Meet @ Cuesta * | Final | 6th | |
6 schools -- 1, Ventura 186. 2, West LA 124. 3, Cuesta 68. 4, Moorpark 60. 5, Hancock 47. 6, SBCC 30. | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Cal State LA Twilight Open | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at WSC Prelims @ College of the Canyons * | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | at WSC Championships @ Bakersfield * | Final | 8th | |
1, West LA 177.5. 2, Canyons 167. 3, Ventura 106.5. 8, SBCC 30. | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ Antelope Valley % | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Antelope Valley % | Final | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Central Coast Classic @ Cuesta College | Final | 2nd | |
4 teams -- 1, Cuesta 124. 2, SBCC 112. 3, Cal Poly Distance Club 14. 4, HOKA Aggies 10. | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Soka Invitational @ Soka University (Aliso Viejo) | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | at WSC North Meet @ Ventura * | Final | 4th | |
6 teams -- 1, Canyons 157. 2, Ventura 116.5. 3, Bakersfield 95. 4, SBCC 78. 5, Cuesta 64. 6, Hancock 22.5. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | at AVC Invitational @ Antelope Valley | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | at Jim Klein Heptathlon, Day 1 at Westmont | Final | 3rd | |
Day 1 scores (11 women) -- 1, Lyndsey Lopes, USC, 3207. 2, Becky Collier, Westmont, 2967. 3, Andrea Mueller, SBCC, 2804. 4, Annie Wright, George Fox, 2674. 5, Paige Johnson, Moorpark, 2654. 6, Dakota Buhler, George Fox, 2568. | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Jim Klein Heptathlon, Day 2 at Westmont | Final | 4th | |
1, Lyndsey Lopes, USC, 5368. 2, Becky Collier, Westmont, 4839. 3, Annie Wright, George Fox, 4689. 4, Andrea Mueller, SBCC, 4382 (new school record). 5, Brianna Stoppa, Westmont, 3977. | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Westmont Collegiate Classic | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | at WSC Coastal Meet at Cuesta * | Final | 5th | |
1, West L.A. 187. 2, Moorpark 121. 3, Ventura 100. 4, Cuesta 64. 5, SBCC 49. 6, Hancock 32. | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 4 | at So Cal Heptathlon Championships, First Day @ Cerritos College | Final | 6th | |
17 athletes -- 1, Juanita Webster, Cerritos, 3274. 2, Jasmine Hall, Canyons, 2987. 3, Paige Johnson, Moorpark, 2774. 4, Breanna Curry, Cerritos, 2767. 5, Michaela Banyi, Cerritos, 2715. 6, Andrea Mueller, SBCC, 2694. 7, Amani Briggs, Cerritos, 2512. 8, Nadya Wisham, Mt. SAC, 2436. | ||||
Wed. 5 | at So Cal Heptathlon Championships, Day 2 @ Cerritos College | Final | 5th | |
17 athletes (top 6 qualify for State) -- 1, Juanita Webster, Cerritos, 5471. 2, Jasmine Hall, Canyons, 4704. 3, Breanna Curry, Cerritos, 4591. 4, Michaela Banyi, Cerritos, 4415. 5, Andrea Mueller, SBCC, 4304. 6, Paige Johnson, Moorpark, 4260. 7, Amani Briggs, Cerritos, 4081. 8, Nadya Wisham, Mt. SAC, 3912. | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. SBCC Easter Open | Final | 3rd | |
9 teams -- 1, Westmont 179. 2, Cerritos 151.5. 3, SBCC 72. 4, Hartnell 58. 5, Ventura 56. 6, Moorpark 41.5. | ||||
Fri. 21 | at WSC Prelims @ Bakersfield * | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | at WSC Championships @ Moorpark * | Final | 4th | |
11 schools -- 1, West L.A. 173.5. 2, Canyons 155. 3, Moorpark 109. 4, SBCC 66. 5, Glendale 55. Highlights -- Alana Ochoa wins her 2nd WSC title in the hammer with a 40.44-meter toss (132-8) that improves on her No. 3 all-time school mark. Tiffany Costello was 2nd in the 5000 (18:56.23) and the Vaqueros finished 4th with six athletes scoring. | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ Cerritos % | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Cerritos % | Final | 10th | |
23 teams -- 1, Cerritos 195. 2, Mt. SAC 117. 3, Riverside 99. 4, West L.A. 73. 5, El Camino 65. 6, Canyons 63. 10 (tie), SBCC, Moorpark 17. | ||||
Fri. 19 | at CCCAA State Championships @ American River (Sacramento) % | Final | ||
22 schools -- 1, Cerritos 37 pts. 2, Sequoias 13. 3 (tie), Laney, De Anza, El Camino 12. 6, Riverside 11. 7, SBCC 8. 8, Santa Ana 6. SBCC highlights -- Tiffany Costello takes 2nd in 10,000 in 37:19.31. Andrea Mueller is 4th in the heptathlon with 2717 points on Day 1. Her best finish was 3rd in the 200 in 26.74. | ||||
Sat. 20 | at CCCAA State Championships @ American River (Sacramento) % | Final | 14th | |
37 schools -- 1, Cerritos 149.5. 2, Sequoias 88. 3, Mt. SAC 75. 4, Laney 62. 5, Riverside 58. 6, Canyons 38. 14, SBCC 16. Heptathlon final standings -- 1, Juanita Webster, Cerritos, 5424. 2, Jasmine Hall, Canyons, 4995. 3, Michaela Banyi, Cerritos, 4491. 4, Andrea Mueller, SBCC, 4380. 5, Laury-Ashley Diboki, San Joaquin Delta, 4218. SBCC highlights -- Andrea Mueller takes 4th in heptathlon to earn All-American honors, missing her school record by two points. Alana Ochoa finishes 6th in the discus at 38.33m (125-9). | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Sunshine Open @ Westmont College | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Soka Invitational @ Soka University (Aliso Viejo) | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at WSC Relays @ Bakersfield College | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at WSC North Meet @ Ventura College * | Final | 2nd | |
6 teams -- 1, Ventura 170. 2, SBCC 102. 3, Canyons 84. 4, Cuesta 81. 5, Bakersfield 63. 6, Hancock 33. Highlights -- Alana Ochoa was 1st in the hammer (37.87m), shot put (10.99m) and discus (36.08m). Marie Kimumba wins the 200 (25.23), the 400 (1:00.46) and takes 3rd in the 100 (12.58). Isabella Molony wins the triple jump (10.23m). | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Occidental Distance Carnival @ Occidental College (Eagle Rock) | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at Redlands Invitational | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Westmont Collegiate Classic @ Westmont College | Final | 4th | |
9 schools and clubs -- 1, George Fox (OR) 147.50. 2, Westmont 110.50. 3, St. Catherine 54. 4, SBCC 29.50. 5, SB Track Club 15.50. SBCC highlights -- Marie-Aime Cochet, a freshman from France, took 2nd in the discus (39.16m, 128-6) and 5th in the hammer (34.25m). Marie Kumumba was 2nd in 200 (25.08), 3rd in 400 (57.32, No. 5 on SBCC all-time list) and 4th in 100 (12.42, No. 5 all-time mark). Christy Chavira placed 3rd in the 1500 (5:04.11) and 5th in the 800 (2:27.78). | ||||
Fri. 30 | at WSC Coastal Meet @ Cuesta (San Luis Obispo) * | Final | 5th | |
6 teams -- 1, West L.A. 155. 2, Ventura 129. 3, Cuesta 109. 4, Moorpark 65. 5, SBCC 34. 6, Hancock 31. SBCC highlights -- Marie Kimumba took first in the 400, 2nd in the 100 and 2nd in the 200. Her 24.89 in the 200 is 2nd on the Vaqueros' all-time list, missing the top spot by just .07 seconds. She ran 12.58 in the 100 and 58.45 in the 400. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. SBCC Easter Open @ La Playa Stadium | Final | ||
8 schools, including Westmont and several Track Clubs, participated. SBCC highlights -- Marie Kimumba had a big day, winning the 200 (25.12) and 400 (57.63). She was 2nd in the 100 to Nikki Larch-Miller of the SB Track Club. Kimumba's 100 time of 12.20 is No. 3 on the Vaqueros' all-time list. Isabella Molony was 3rd in the triple jump (9.77m) and 4th in the 100 (12.80). Alana Ochoa had a symmetrical meet, taking 1st in the discus (39.58m, 129-10), 2nd in the shot put (10.48m, 34-4 3/4), 3rd in the hammer (36.86m) and 4th in the javelin (30.35m). | ||||
Fri. 20 | at WSC Prelims @ Santa Monica * | Final | 1st | |
11 teams -- 1, SBCC 29. 2, Glendale 27. 3, Canyons 26. 4, Moorpark 24. 5 (tie), Ventura, West L.A. 23. SBCC highlights -- Alana Ochoa wins 2 WSC titles on Friday, taking the shot put (11.43m) and discus (40.65) in the WSC Prelims at Santa Monica College. Marie Kimumba was #1 qualifier in 200 (25.12) & 400 (57.32) and third in the 100 (12.71). | ||||
Fri. 27 | at WSC Championships @ Ventura College * | Final | 5th | |
11 teams -- 1, West LA 152. 2, Ventura 115. 3, Moorpark 94.5. 4, Cuesta 75.5. 5, SBCC 75. 6, Canyons 73. Highlights -- Marie Kimumba won the WSC 400 title, took 2nd in the 200 in 24.85 (the 2nd-fastest time in school history and just .03 off Valerie Simpson's 1987 record) and 5th in the 100. Marie-Aime Cochet placed second in the hammer with a six-meter PR of 40.76 meters and Alana Ochoa was fourth at 33.76m. | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ San Diego Mesa % | Final | ||
Teams -- 1, Cerritos 84. 2, Mt. SAC 31. 3, Riverside 22. SBCC highlights -- Marie Kimumba takes 4th in the 400 (57.03) and 6th in the 200 (24.90). Christy Chavira was fifth in the 1500 with a five-second PR of 4:52.35. | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Southern Cal Championships @ San Diego Mesa % | Final | 8th | |
26 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 202.5. 2, Cerritos 178.5. 3, Riverside 89. 4, West L.A. 50. 5, Moorpark 42.5. 6, Saddleback 34. 7, Ventura 26. 8, SBCC 24. 9, Cuesta 21.5. 10, Bakersfield 17. SBCC highlights -- Alana Ochoa takes 2nd in discus with the No. 3 all-time mark (42.16 meters). Maria Kimumba qualifies for State in 2 events -- taking 3rd in 200 (25.13) and 5th in 400 (56.97, 1st time she's broken 57 seconds, No. 4 all-time). Christy Chavira is 6th in 1500, setting a PR for 3rd straight race (4:51.25). | ||||
Fri. 18 | at CCCAA State Championships, Day 1 @ Bakersfield College % | Final |
|
|
Team -- 1, Mt. SAC 26. 2, Cerritos 10. 3 (tie), Bakersfield, Sequoias 6. | ||||
Sat. 19 | at CCCAA State Championships, Day 2 @ Bakersfield College % | Final | 11th | |
39 schools -- 1, Mt. SAC 169.5. 2, Cerritos 152. 3, Riverside 54. 4, West L.A. 47. 5, American River 41. 6, Moorpark 32. 11, SBCC 19. SBCC highlights -- Marie Kimumba takes 3rd in the 400 in PR of 56.50, the No. 2 all-time Vaquero mark, and fourth in the 200 (25.31). Alana Ochoa is 4th in the discus (41.99m, 137-9), earning All-American honors for the second straight year. Marie Cochet was sixth in the discus (39.53m) and Christy Chavira finishes 11th in the 1500 (5:01.66). The four-woman Vaquero squad places 11th as a team, their highest finish in decades. | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Sunshine Open @ Westmont College | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at WSC Relays @ West L.A. College * | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at WSC North Meet @ Ventura College * | Final | 4th | |
Team -- 1, Ventura 157. 2, Cuesta 111. 3, Bakersfield 92. 4, SBCC 58. 5, Cuesta 37. 6, Hancock 11. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin (1st in 400, 1:00.47; 2nd in 200, 26.85). Isabella Molony (1st in high jump, 1.45m). Caroline Smith (3rd in 100, 13.21; 4th in 200, 27.97). Christy Chavira (4th in 1500, 5:11.98). Stefani Valdez (4th in discus, 25.28m). 4x400 relay -- 2nd, 4:29.93. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Moorpark Open | Final | ||
SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin (1st in 200, 26.59; 1st in 400, 59.47); Isabella Molony (1st in TJ, 10.04m, 32-11.25); Elisa Poeyry (2nd in TJ, 10.02m, 32-10.5); Caroline Smith (3rd 200, 28.00; 4th 400, 1:06.65); Christy Chavira (3rd 800, 2:33.35; 3rd 1500, 5:16.92). | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Westmont Collegiate Classic | Final | 4th | |
6 teams -- 1, George Fox (OR) 169.5. 2, Westmont 130.5. 3, Moorpark 34. 4, SBCC 19. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin ran a personal-best 58.22 to take 3rd in the 400 and a season-best 26.28 for 6th in the 200. Christy Chavira was 4th in the 1500 (4:59.78) and 5th in the 800 (2:32.63). | ||||
Fri. 29 | at WSC Coastal Meet @ Cuesta College * | Final | 5th | |
6 teams -- 1, West LA 142. 2, Cuesta 129. 3, Ventura 107. 4, Moorpark 79. 5, SBCC 50. 6, Hancock 24. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin 2nd in 200 in season-best 26.03, 3rd in 100 (12.83); Christy Chavira 2nd in 3000 (10:52.39); Elisa Poeyry 2nd in triple jump (10.30m, 33-9.50); Isabella Molony 4th in 200 (27.54), 4th in TJ (9.84m, 32.3.50); 4x400 relay -- 1st (Bruhin, Chavira, Caroline Smith, Molony) 4:21.70. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. SBCC Easter Open @ La Playa Stadium | Final | ||
SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin of Switzerland sprints to victory in the 200 and 400, running a season-best 25.81 in the 200. Caroline Smith was 3rd in the 100 (12.83) and 200 (27.08). Christy Chavira was 2nd in the 1500 (5:07.75) and 4th in the 800 in a season-best 2:26.45. The 4x400 relay took first in 4:20.98 and the 4x100 relay was second in 51.64. | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. WSC Prelims @ SBCC * | Final | ||
10 teams (through 5 events) -- 1, Cuesta 44. 2, Ventura 36. 3, West L.A. 35. 4, Moorpark 24. 5, Hancock 14. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin 1st in 400 (58.97), 3rd in 200 (26.57); Caroline Smith 7th in 200 (27.44), 9th in 100 (12.82); Christy Chavira 7th in 800 (2:30.30), 7th in 1500 (4:56.66); Isabella Molony 10th in 100 (13.08). | ||||
Fri. 26 | at WSC Finals @ Moorpark College * | Final | ||
11 teams -- 1, West L.A. 171. 2, Cuesta 102.5. 3, Moorpark 76.5. 4, Ventura 75. 5, Santa Monica 67. 6, Bakersfield 66. 7 (tie), Glendale, Antelope Valley 50. 9, SBCC 48. 10, Canyons 34. 11, Hancock 14. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin wins a WSC title in the 400 in her 2nd-fastest time of the year (58.50). She was third in the 200 in a season-best 25.77. Christy Chavira takes 5th in the 1500 in a season-best 4:54.34. Isabella Molony qualifies for So Cal Prelims in 4 events, taking 3rd in the high jump (1.45m), 5th in the triple jump (10.04m) and running on the 4x100 and 4x400 relays. Elise Poeyry was fourth in the TJ (10.41m, 34-2). | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ Riverside College % | Final | ||
5 of 21 events scored -- 1, Riverside 45. 2, Cerritos 34. 3, Mt. SAC 23. 4, Cuesta 20. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin took 2nd in 400 meters (58.64); Isabella Molony tied for 2nd in high jump (1.45m, 4-9) and was 12th in triple jump (9.96m, 32-8.25); Christy Chavira was 6th in 1500 (4:59.38); 4x400 relay (Bruhin, Chavira, Molony, Caroline Smith) was 9th in 4:14.34. | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Southern Cal Finals @ Riverside College % | Final | 18th | |
24 teams -- 1, Cerritos 166. 2, Riverside 130. 3, West L.A. 88. 4, Mt. SAC 82. 5, Long Beach 33. 18, SBCC 13. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin places 3rd in the 400 in season-best 58.04; Christy Chavira is 5th in 1500 (5:00.58); Isabella Molony jumps season-best 1.50m (4-11) for 6th in high jump. Molony was also 10th in triple jump (10.15m, 33-3 3/4).). | ||||
Fri. 17 | at CCCAA State Championships, Day 1 @ College of San Mateo % | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at CCCAA State Championships, Day 2 @ College of San Mateo % | Final | ||
37 schools -- 1, Cerritos 111. 2, Riverside 82.5. 3, West L.A. 72. 4, Mt. SAC 59. 5, Sacramento City 47. SBCC highlights -- Shoelle Bruhin is 5th in the 400 in a season-best 58.02. Christy Chavira places 5th in the 1500 in 4:55.73. | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at On Your Marks Meet @ Westmont | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | at WSC Relays @ West LA | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at WSC North @ Bakersfield * | Final | 6th | |
6 teams -- 1, Bakersfield 183. 2, Cuesta 122. 3, Ventura 97. 4, Allan Hancock 53. 5, Canyons 43. 6, Santa Barbara 18. | ||||
Sat. 29 | at SMC West Coast Classic @ Santa Monica | Final | ||
SBCC highlights: 200 -- 4, Cassandra Schwenk 27.78. 400 -- 1, Cassandra Schwenk 1:02.85. HJ -- 4, Natallea Bazor 1.35m (4'5"). TJ -- 5, Elisa Poeyry 9.61m (31-6 1/2). | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Wildcat Cup @ Cuesta | Final | 6th | |
7 teams -- 1, Modesto 162. 2, Santa Rosa 126. 3, Cuesta 124. 4, Hartnell 98. 6, SBCC 6. SBCC highlights: 800 -- 3, Cassandra Schwenk 2:32.77. High jump -- 7, Natallea Bazor 1.30m (4'3 1/4"). | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Oxy Invitational @ Occidental | Cancelled |
|
|
at BC Invitational @ Bakersfield College | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 20 | at WSC Coastal @ Cuesta * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 27 | at Moorpark Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 31 | at Southern Cal Heptathlon/Decathlon, Day 1 @ Cuesta | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Southern Cal Heptathlon/Decathlon, Day 2 @ Cuesta | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 3 | at Cerritos Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at SBCC Open | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 17 | at WSC Prelims @ College of the Canyons * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 24 | at WSC Championships @ Ventura * | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Southern Cal Prelims @ Bakersfield % | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Bakersfield % | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at CCCAA State Championships, Day 1 @ Mt. SAC (Walnut) % | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at CCCAA State Championships, Day 2 @ Mt. SAC (Walnut) % | Cancelled |
|
|
January | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Westmont College, Santa Barbara | Cancelled |
|
|
On Your Marks | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Moorpark College | 2:30 PM |
|
|
Moorpark Open & Multis | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Moorpark College | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Moorpark Open & Multis | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Westmont College, Santa Barbara | 10:30 AM |
|
|
Sunshine Open | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Santa Barbara * @ Ventura College | 1:00 PM |
|
|
WSC Relays | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Santa Barbara * @ Cuesta College | 1:00 PM |
|
|
WSC North | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Long Beach City College | 11:00 AM |
|
|
LBCC Viking Invitational | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Occidental College | TBA |
|
|
Occidental Distance Carnival | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Santa Barbara * @ Ventura College | 1:00 PM |
|
|
WSC Coastal Meet | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Saddleback College, Mission Viejo | TBA |
|
|
So Cal Hep/Dec Championships | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Santa Barbara @ Saddleback College, Mission Viejo | TBA |
|
|
So Cal Hep/Dec Championships | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Santa Barbara @ El Camino College | 11:00 AM |
|
|
LBCC Post Meridiem | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Santa Barbara | TBA |
|
|
Cerritos Invitational | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Santa Barbara * @ Antelope Valley College, Palmdale | 1:00 PM |
|
|
WSC Prelims | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Santa Barbara * @ Bakersfield College | 1:00 PM |
|
|
WSC Finals | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Santa Barbara * @ Cerritos College | TBA |
|
|
So Cal Prelims | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Santa Barbara * @ Cerritos College | TBA |
|
|
So Cal Finals |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event