Date |
Event |
Time |
Results |
Links |
|
September |
Fri. 1 |
at
Moorpark Challenge @ Moorpark College
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
|
6 schools (2 complete teams) -- 1, Oxnard 23. 2, West LA 32. SBCC (no score). Individual (4 miles, 25 runners) -- 1, Jake Eisler, unattached, 23:02. 2, Noah Perez, Moorpark, 23:05. 3, Juan Martinez, Oxnard, 23:13. SBCC results -- 9, Charles Perry 25:09. 18, Michael Cohen 27:50. |
Fri. 15 |
at
Southern Cal Preview @ Central Park, Santa Clarita
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
27 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 42. 2, Glendale 68. 3, Riverside 84. Individual (4 miles, 305 runners) -- 1, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 21:00. 2, Enrique Villa, Riverside, 21:19. 3, Eric Jimeneznava, Santa Ana, 21:21. SBCC results -- 16, Kaleb Kunes 22:00. 113, Charles Perry 23:28. 229, Michael Cohen 25:47. Giel Ketelslegers 30:05. |
Fri. 29 |
at
WSC Preview @ Bonelli Park, San Dimas
*
|
Final
|
8th
|
Recap
|
|
Team -- 1, Glendale 32. 2, Bakersfield 109, 3, Ventura 111. 8, SBCC 210. Individual (4 miles, 97 runners) -- 1, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 21:00. 5, Kaleb Kunes, SBCC, 22:24. SBCC leaders -- 5, Kunes 22:24. 30, Charlie Perry 23:55. 66, Michael Cohen 26:24. 74, Jordan Shinn 27:37. 86, Orion Kuang 30:00. |
|
October |
Fri. 6 |
at
Tour de Cuesta @ Fairbanks Course, San Luis Obispo
|
Final
|
3rd
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
1, Mt. SAC 15. 2, Saddleback 51. 3, SBCC 106. Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC, 21:26. 2, Anthony Alfaro, Mt. SAC, 21:31. SBCC leaders -- 49, Jordan Shinn 26:18. 52, Michael Cohen 27:28. |
Fri. 20 |
at
WSC Championships @ Bakersfield
*
|
Final
|
8th
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
13 teams -- 1, Glendale 42. 2, Ventura 86. 3, Santa Monica 112. 8, SBCC. Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Raymond Lopez, Glendale 20:08. 5, Kaleb Kunes, SBCC, 20:36 (#1 Vaq time on the course, season best). SBCC leaders -- 5, Kunes 20:36. 33, Charlie Perry 21:52 (#4 Vaq time on the course). 54, Jordan Shinn 23:03. |
|
November |
Fri. 3 |
at
Southern Cal Championships @ Central Park, Santa Clarita
%
|
Final
|
23rd
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
28 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 34. 2, Riverside 80. 3, LA Harbor 128. 23, SBCC. Individual (4 miles, 196 finishers) -- 1, Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC, 20:26. 2, Anthony Alfaro, Mt. SAC, 20:37. 3, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 21:10. SBCC leaders -- 9, Kaleb Kunes 21:23. 84, Charlie Perry 22:56. 117, Jordan Shinn 23:36. |
Sat. 18 |
at
State Championships @ Woodward Park, Fresno
%
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Preview
|
|
Team -- 1, Mt. SAC 60. 2, Riverside 65. 3, L.A. Harbor 136. Individual (4 miles, 175 finishers) -- 1, Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC, 20:06. 2, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 20:22. 3, Anthony Alfaro, Mt. SAC, 20:29. SBCC results -- 77, Kaleb Kunes 21:54. |