Date | Event | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Tour de Cuesta @ Fairbanks XC Course, San Luis Obispo | Final | 3rd | |
Team -- 1, Cuesta 37. 2, Citrus 55. 3, SBCC 66. SBCC leaders (4 miles)--3, Bradley Apodaca 22:58. 5, Alex Ramirez 23:08. 10, Adam Grimmitt 23:35. | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Southern Cal Preview @ Mission Bay | Final | 14th | |
Team (30 schools) -- 1, American River 86. 2, Mt. SAC 97. 14, SBCC 406. SBCC leaders -- 31, Alex Ramirez 22:03. 55, Adam Grimmitt 22:28. | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | at WSC Preview Meet @ Oxnard College * | Final | 5th | |
12 teams -- 1, Canyons 41. 2, Glendale 42. 3, Cuesta 120. 5, SBCC 146. SBCC leaders -- 5, Alex Ramirez 20:44. 18, Bradley Apodaca 21:11. 22, Adam Grimmitt 21:18. | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. SBCC Invitational @ Leadbetter Beach / Shoreline Park | Final | 8th | |
14 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 31. 2, Glendale 75. 3, Cuesta 101. 8, SBCC 182. SBCC leaders -- 18, Alex Ramirez 23:33. 22, Adam Grimmitt 23:43. 27, Bradley Apodaca 23:54. | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Mt. SAC Invitational @ Walnut | Final | 18th | |
1, Mt. SAC 37. 2, Canyons 57. 3, Hartnell 83. 18, SBCC 487. SBCC leaders -- 88, Gustavo Bello 23:37. 133, Matt Wells 25:25. | ||||
Fri. 23 | at WSC Championships @ Legg Lake (Whittier Narrows Regional Park) * | Final | 5th | |
12 teams -- 1, Canyons 24, 2, Glendale 56. 3, Cuesta 121. 4, West LA 141. 5, SBCC 168. SBCC leaders – 8, Bradley Apodaca 20:16. 10, Adam Grimmitt 20:22. (Both made 1st-team All-WSC). | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Southern Cal Regional @ Mission Bay Park, San Diego % | Final | 13th | |
1, Mt. SAC 82. 2, Riverside 100. 13, SBCC 353. SBCC leaders -- 35, Adam Grimmitt 21:45.09. 37, Bradley Apodaca 21:45.57. | ||||
Sat. 21 | at State Championships @ Woodward Park, Fresno % | Final | 17th | |
28 teams -- 1, American River 67. 2, Mt. SAC 116. 3, Canyons 123. 17, SBCC 532. Individual -- 1, Ethan Walker, Canyons, 20:09. SBCC leaders -- 43, Bradley Apodaca 21:29. 63, Adam Grimmitt 21:43. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Ventura Invitational @ Arroyo Verde Park | Final | 3rd | |
9 teams -- 1, Moorpark 69. 2, West LA 88. 3, SBCC 89. 4, Ventura 102. Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Alex Gomez, West LA, 22:49. 2, Jake Eisler, Moorpark, 23:00. 3, Alex Ramirez, SBCC, 23:03. Others: 8, Bradley Apodaca, unatt., 23:20. 18, Jose Tarula, SBCC, 24:06. 19, Patrick Lownes-Santos, SBCC, 24:14. | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Southern Cal Preview @ Irvine Regional Park | Final | 15th | |
32 teams -- 1, Riverside 73, 2, Cuyamaca 100. 3, Mt. SAC 111. 15, SBCC 451. Santa Barbara leaders (4 miles, 314 runners) -- 26, Alex Ramirez 21:34. 94, Jose Tarula 22:38. 122, Patrick Lownes-Santos 23:02. | ||||
Fri. 30 | at WSC Preview @ Bakersfield * | Final | 5th | |
12 teams -- 1, Glendale 17. 2, Ventura 95. 5, SBCC 164. Individual (4 miles, 114 runners) -- 1, Alejandro Ambrossio, Glendale, 21:01.0. 2, Luis Celaya, Glendale, 21:01.5. 4, Alex Ramirez, SBCC, 21:16. Other SBCC leaders -- 29, Patrick Lownes-Santos 22:33. 34, Jose Tarula 22:45. | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Tour de Cuesta @ Fairbanks XC Course, San Luis Obispo | Final | 5th | |
7 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 35. 2, Cuesta 73. 5, SBCC 104. Individual (4 miles, 71 runners) -- 1, Sean McDermott, Cuesta, 21:33. 2, Ronen Skarsten, Saddleback, 22:00. SBCC leaders -- 10, Alex Ramirez 22:32. 17, Jose Tarula 23:02. 19, Patrick Lownes-Santos 23:05. | ||||
Fri. 21 | at WSC Championships @ Oxnard * | Final | 3rd | |
12 teams -- 1, Glendale 27. 2, Cuesta 80. 3, SBCC 88. 4, West L.A. 96. 5, Moorpark 121. Individual (4 miles, 114 runners) -- 1, Sean McDermott, Cuesta, 20:31. 3, Alex Ramirez, SBCC, 21:03. 12, Jose Tarula, SBCC, 21:33. 20, Patrick Lownes-Santos, SBCC, 22:06. 23, Jacob Ogawa, SBCC, 22:10. | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Irvine Regional Park % | Final | 12th | |
28 teams -- 1, San Bernardino Valley 62. 2, Glendale 85. 3, Mt. SAC 101. 12, SBCC 347. Individual (4 miles, 197 runners) -- 1, Luis Ortega, SB Valley, 20:27. 2, Sean McDermott, Cuesta, 20:33. SBCC leaders -- 23, Alex Ramirez 21:13. 56, Jose Tarula 21:51. 70, Patrick Lownes-Santos 22:07. | ||||
Sat. 19 | at State Championships @ Woodward Park, Fresno % | Final | 15th | |
28 teams -- 1, Riverside 88. 2, Glendale 112. 3, Mt. SAC 120. 4, Cuyamaca 123. 5, Hartnell 144. 15, SBCC 457. Individual (4 miles, 206 runners) -- 1, Sean McDermott, Cuesta, 20:06. 2, Luis Ortega, San Bernardino Valley, 20:09. SBCC leaders -- 44, Alex Ramirez 21:24. 55, Jose Tarula 21:27. 101, Patrick Lownes-Santos 22:02. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Moorpark Challenge @ Moorpark College | Final | ||
6 schools (2 complete teams) -- 1, Oxnard 23. 2, West LA 32. SBCC (no score). Individual (4 miles, 25 runners) -- 1, Jake Eisler, unattached, 23:02. 2, Noah Perez, Moorpark, 23:05. 3, Juan Martinez, Oxnard, 23:13. SBCC results -- 9, Charles Perry 25:09. 18, Michael Cohen 27:50. | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Southern Cal Preview @ Central Park, Santa Clarita | Final | ||
27 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 42. 2, Glendale 68. 3, Riverside 84. Individual (4 miles, 305 runners) -- 1, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 21:00. 2, Enrique Villa, Riverside, 21:19. 3, Eric Jimeneznava, Santa Ana, 21:21. SBCC results -- 16, Kaleb Kunes 22:00. 113, Charles Perry 23:28. 229, Michael Cohen 25:47. Giel Ketelslegers 30:05. | ||||
Fri. 29 | at WSC Preview @ Bonelli Park, San Dimas * | Final | 8th | |
Team -- 1, Glendale 32. 2, Bakersfield 109, 3, Ventura 111. 8, SBCC 210. Individual (4 miles, 97 runners) -- 1, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 21:00. 5, Kaleb Kunes, SBCC, 22:24. SBCC leaders -- 5, Kunes 22:24. 30, Charlie Perry 23:55. 66, Michael Cohen 26:24. 74, Jordan Shinn 27:37. 86, Orion Kuang 30:00. | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Tour de Cuesta @ Fairbanks Course, San Luis Obispo | Final | 3rd | |
1, Mt. SAC 15. 2, Saddleback 51. 3, SBCC 106. Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC, 21:26. 2, Anthony Alfaro, Mt. SAC, 21:31. SBCC leaders -- 49, Jordan Shinn 26:18. 52, Michael Cohen 27:28. | ||||
Fri. 20 | at WSC Championships @ Bakersfield * | Final | 8th | |
13 teams -- 1, Glendale 42. 2, Ventura 86. 3, Santa Monica 112. 8, SBCC. Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Raymond Lopez, Glendale 20:08. 5, Kaleb Kunes, SBCC, 20:36 (#1 Vaq time on the course, season best). SBCC leaders -- 5, Kunes 20:36. 33, Charlie Perry 21:52 (#4 Vaq time on the course). 54, Jordan Shinn 23:03. | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Central Park, Santa Clarita % | Final | 23rd | |
28 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 34. 2, Riverside 80. 3, LA Harbor 128. 23, SBCC. Individual (4 miles, 196 finishers) -- 1, Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC, 20:26. 2, Anthony Alfaro, Mt. SAC, 20:37. 3, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 21:10. SBCC leaders -- 9, Kaleb Kunes 21:23. 84, Charlie Perry 22:56. 117, Jordan Shinn 23:36. | ||||
Sat. 18 | at State Championships @ Woodward Park, Fresno % | Final | ||
Team -- 1, Mt. SAC 60. 2, Riverside 65. 3, L.A. Harbor 136. Individual (4 miles, 175 finishers) -- 1, Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC, 20:06. 2, Raymond Lopez, Glendale, 20:22. 3, Anthony Alfaro, Mt. SAC, 20:29. SBCC results -- 77, Kaleb Kunes 21:54. | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Ventura Invitational @ Arroyo Verde Park | Final | 10th | |
10 teams -- 1, Riverside 41. 2, Oxnard 57. 3, West L.A. 89. 4, Bakersfield 98. 10, SBCC 219. Individual (4 miles, 93 runners) -- 1, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard 22:31. 2, Enrique Villa, Riverside, 22:35. 3, Baltazar Gregorio Bucup, West LA, 22:40. SBCC results -- 40, Michael Cohen 26:22. 41, Geronimo Hernandez 26:24. 60, Michael Tran 27:41. 67, Carlos Castillo 28:26. 70, Lukas Abatie 28:33. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Southern Cal Preview @ Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos | Final | ||
35 schools (28 scoring teams) -- 1, San Diego Mesa 90. 2, El Camino 90. 3, Glendale 104. 4, Riverside 143. Individual (4 miles, 313 finishers) -- 1, Carson Bix, El Camino, 20:01. 2, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard, 20:08.2. 3, Michael Ramirez, San Bernardino Valley, 20:08.5. SBCC results -- 216, Michael Cohen 24:02. 242, Michael Tran 24:48. 254, Carlos Castillo 25:22. 263, Lukas Abatie 25:49. | ||||
Fri. 28 | at WSC Preview, hosted by Cuesta @ Fairbanks XC Course | Final | ||
11 teams -- 1, Glendale 35. 2, Moorpark 97. 3, Oxnard 115. Individual (4 miles, 100 runners) -- 1, Leonard McComas, Santa Monica, 21:34. 2, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard, 21:49. 3, Spencer Geck, Glendale, 22:13. SBCC results -- 51, Michael Cohen 24:55. 72, Michael Tran 26:17. 73, Carlos Castillo 26:28. 92, Armando Huerta 31:41. | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 19 | at WSC Championships @ Bonelli Park, hosted by Citrus College * | Final | ||
11 teams -- 1, Glendale 35. 2, Oxnard 88. 3, Cuesta 103. Individual (4 miles, 93 runners) -- 1, Marcelo Ramirez, Glendale, 20:56. 2, Leonard McComas, Santa Monica, 20:59. 3, Ricardo Torres, Oxnard, 21:07. SBCC results -- 39, Michael Cohen 23:35. 72, Michael Tran 25:58. | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos % | Final | ||
28 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 59. 2, El Camino 97. 3, San Diego Mesa 109. 4, Glendale 140. Individual (4 miles, 193 runners) -- 1, Salvador Capetillo, Mt. SAC, 19:01. 2, Carson Bix, El Camino, 19:40. 3, Stefen Rasmuson, San Diego Mesa, 19:41.8. 4, Kibrom Elias, Cuyamaca, 19:41.9. 5, Marcelo Ramirez, Glendale, 19:42.0. SBCC result -- 159, Michael Cohen 23:00. | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Tour de Cuesta @ Cuesta College | Final | ||
Team -- 1, Moorpark 42. 2, Long Beach 45.3, Palomar 74. Individual (4 miles, 47 finishers) -- 1, Donovan Zavala, Long Beach, 22:44. SBCC results -- 12, Jacob Shroder 24:32. 18, Ytxzae Enriquez 25:47. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Southern Cal Preview @ Mission Bay Park (San Diego) | Final | ||
Team -- 1, San Diego Mesa 52. 2, Mt. SAC 56. 3, American River 93. Individual (4 miles, 205 runners) -- 1, Bobby Brana, SD Mesa, 21:24.8. 2, Manny Gil, El Camino, 21:27.6. SBCC results -- 110, Jacob Shroder 24:24.6. 136, Ytxzae Enriquez 25:21.0. 182, Mark Hernandez 28:23.4. | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Bakersfield Invitational @ Kern County Soccer Park | Final | ||
Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Bryan Gaxiola, Bakersfield, 21:38. SBCC results -- 8, Jacob Shroder 23:06. 24, Ytxzae Enriquez 24:08. 46, Ethan Clark 26:27. | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | at WSC Preview, hosted by Glendale @ Legg Lake Park (Whittier Narrows) | Final | ||
Team -- 1, Glendale 41. 2, Bakersfield 84. 3, Canyons 93. Individual (4 miles) -- 1, Drake Nienow, Moorpark, 20:04. SBCC results -- 21, Jacob Shroder 21:28. 30, Yxtzae Enriquez 21:51. 51, Ethan Clark 23:24. 64, Mark Hernandez 24:57. | ||||
Fri. 25 | at WSC Championships @ Cuesta * | Final | ||
Team -- 1, Glendale 43. 2, Moorpark 97. 3, Bakersfield 108. Individual (4 miles, 86 finishers) -- 1, Drake Nienow, Moorpark, 22:25. SBCC results -- 24, Jake Shroder 24:11. 27, Ytxzae Enriquez 24:20. 40, Ethan Clark 25:36. 75, Mark Hernandez 29:26. Note: Shroder, Enriquez & Clark were the only WSC individual qualifiers for the Southern Cal Regional. | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Southern Cal Championships @ Mission Bay Park (San Diego) % | Final | ||
Team (26 schools) -- 1, San Diego Mesa 30. 2, Mt. SAC 100. 3, Glendale 113. Individual (4 miles, 186 finishers) -- 1, Stefen Rasmuson, San Diego Mesa, 20:49. 2, Isaiah Labra, San Diego Mesa, 21:10. SBCC results -- 67, Jacob Shroder 22:58. 77, Ytxzae Enriquez 23:07. 126, Ethan Clark 24:20. Note: Shroder and Enriquez qualify for State Championships in Fresno. | ||||
Sat. 23 | at CCCAA State Championships @ Woodward Park (Fresno) % | Final | ||
Team -- 1, San Diego Mesa 37. 2, American River 65. 3, Mt. SAC 141. Individual (4 miles, 172 runners) -- 1, Ismael Ramirez, Sequoias, 20:14. 2, Stefen Rasmuson, San Diego Mesa, 20:15. 3, Isaiah Labra, San Diego Mesa, 20:30. SBCC results -- 72, Ytxzae Enriquez 22:04. 106, Jacob Shroder 22:24. |