Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Chaffey | Final | W, 3-0 | |
SBCC Tri, 25-10, 25-14, 25-13 | ||||
vs. Grossmont | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
SBCC Tri, 25-22, 25-19, 19-25, 25-23 | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. El Camino @ Bakersfield, CA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Bakersfield Quad, 25-19, 25-22, 25-22 | ||||
vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Bakersfield College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 28-30, 25-22, 29-27, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Westcliff University | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-21, 27-25 | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Pasadena City | Final | L, 3-1 | |
SBCC Quad, 25-17, 25-21, 17-25, 26-24 | ||||
vs. San Diego Mesa | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
SBCC Quad | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Long Beach | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-21, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Irvine Valley | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-18, 25-22, 25-16 | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Canyons | Final | L, 3-2 | |
11-25, 25-22, 25-10, 17-25, 15-11 | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Hartnell @ Cuesta | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Cuesta Quad, 19-25, 18-25, 25-11, 25-16, 17-15 | ||||
vs. Monterey Peninsula @ Monterey | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Cuesta Quad, 25-16, 25-14, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Santa Monica | Final | L, 3-2 | |
19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 15-25, 15-12 | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Bakersfield | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-22, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 27 | at LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
26-28, 25-13, 27-25, 25-16 | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
25-13, 20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 21-19 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. LA Pierce * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-6, 25-22, 25-11 | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Ventura * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-18, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
23-25, 25-10, 25-23, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Dig Pink Night for Breast Cancer Awareness, 25-18, 25-16, 25-22 | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
19-25, 26-24, 24-26, 25-22, 15-11 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | at LA Pierce * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-15, 25-6, 25-13 | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Ventura * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
25-10, 25-19, 22-25, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Canyons | Final | W, 3-2 | |
WSC Crossover; 25-17, 14-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-10 | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. East Los Angeles % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
So Cal Regionals, Rd 1, 25-21, 25-21, 25-11 | ||||
Tue. 21 | at San Diego Mesa % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
SoCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-19, 25-17, 25-23 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Pasadena City @ Pierce College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 28-26, 25-18, 20-25, 25-9 | ||||
vs. Golden West @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21 | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Bakersfield @ LA Pierce | Final | L, 3-0 | |
3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-18, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||
at LA Pierce | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Pierce Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 16-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17 | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Bakersfield | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Bakersfield Quad, 25-22, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||
vs. MiraCosta @ Bakersfield | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 23-25, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22 | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Fullerton | Final | W, 3-1 | |
SBCC Quad, 26-24, 25-8, 18-25, 25-20 | ||||
vs. Golden West | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SBCC Quad, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Cal Lutheran JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-11, 25-12, 25-14 | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. West Valley | Final | W, 3-1 | |
SBCC Tri-Tourney, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17, 25-12 | ||||
vs. Cerritos | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SBCC Tri-Tourney, 25-14, 25-12, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Butte @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | |
8th Brahma Invitational, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16 | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Bakersfield @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-2 | |
8th Brahma Invitational - Semifinal, 25-16, 22-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-8 | ||||
vs. Grossmont @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
8th Brahma Invitational - Final, 25-15, 25-20, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-23, 25-13, 25-23 | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. LA Mission | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15, 25-15 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Victor Valley | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC Crossover, 14-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Citrus | Final | W, 3-1 | |
25-17, 19-25, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Ventura * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-18, 25-23, 25-22 | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Moorpark * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-22, 25-23, 20-25, 26-24 | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-7, 25-5, 25-2 | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-11, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Ventura * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-16, 25-17, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-17, 25-20, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-9, 25-11, 25-12 | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-9, 25-15, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Canyons | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-20, 25-22, 19-25, 25-15 | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Long Beach % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
South Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-16, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Bakersfield | W, 3-0 | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 26-24, 25-15, 25-12 | ||||
vs. Antelope Valley @ Bakersfield | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
25-23, 25-12, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Cal Lutheran JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Grossmont @ LA Pierce | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-13, 25-8, 27-25 | ||||
vs. Citrus @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
25-16, 25-12, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Irvine Valley | Final | L, 3-0 | |
28-26, 25-13, 25-11 | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Golden West @ Fullerton Quad | Final | L, 3-2 | |
17-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15, 15-9 | ||||
at Fullerton | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fullerton Quad, 25-21, 20-25, 31-29, 25-21 | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Glendale | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-18, 25-16, 25-13 | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. San Diego Mesa @ Pierce Invitational | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-18, 25-18, 25-17 | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Golden West @ Pierce Invitational | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Semifinal, 17-25, 26-24, 25-19, 24-26, 17-15 | ||||
at LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Pierce Invitational, Final, 17-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-22 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Bakersfield | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-15, 16-25, 25-22, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 3 | at LA Pierce * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
WSC North, 25-21, 25-22, 28-30, 24-26, 15-9 | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 26-24, 25-21, 25-18 | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-13, 25-20, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Ventura * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-11, 25-14, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-13, 22-25, 25-13, 25-8 | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-21, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. LA Pierce * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-17, 25-14, 25-14 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-21, 25-21, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Ventura * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-16, 25-10, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 14 | at LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-23, 25-20, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-18, 25-13, 25-15 | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Orange Coast % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
SoCal Regional, Round 1, 17-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-12 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Chaffey @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Kickoff Classic, 25-19, 15-25, 28-26, 25-16 | ||||
vs. Desert @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Kickoff Classic, 25-20, 25-15, 25-14 | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Palomar @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Kickoff Classic, 24-26, 25-23, 25-9, 25-23 | ||||
at LA Pierce | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Kickoff Classic, Championship Final, 25-21, 23-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-9 | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Capilano University (Canada) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
27-29, 25-16, 25-19, 25-16 | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Bakersfield | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Bakersfield Quad, 25-18, 20-25, 25-19, 23-25, 15-12 | ||||
vs. Antelope Valley @ Bakersfield | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
25-9, 19-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-8 | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Antelope Valley | Final | W, 3-1 | |
23-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-13 | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Golden West | Final | W, 3-0 | |
SBCC Quad, 25-10, 26-24, 25-23 | ||||
vs. Fullerton | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
SBCC Quad, 25-17, 21-25, 29-27, 25-13 | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Pasadena City @ Pierce College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Brahma Invitational, 16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-22 | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Moorpark @ Pierce College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Brahma Invitational, 22-25, 25-20, 25-13, 25-20 | ||||
vs. Golden West @ Pierce College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Brahma Invitational, Consolation Final, 24-26, 23-25, 25-20, 26-24, 22-20 | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Canyons | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 27-25 | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-11, 25-20, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. LA Pierce * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 18-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-16 | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-17, 25-19, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-17, 25-22, 25-19 | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Ventura * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-21, 25-15, 23-25, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 23 | at LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-23, 21-25, 25-18, 26-24 | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-9, 25-11, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 30 | at LA Pierce * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-20, 27-25, 23-25, 26-24 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-18, 25-17, 25-10 | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-18, 13-25, 25-21, 25-16 | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Ventura * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 16-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19 | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-18, 25-22, 26-24 | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Mt. San Antonio % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CCCAA SoCal Regional 1st Round, 23-25, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-6 | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Irvine Valley % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
CCCAA SoCal Regional 2nd Round, 28-26, 25-22, 17-25, 25-21 | ||||
December | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Canyons % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CCCAA SoCal Regional Playoffs 3rd Round, 22-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-17 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Palomar @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | |
2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic 25-17, 25-23, 25-7 | ||||
vs. Pasadena City @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Quarterfinal, 25-17, 25-14, 19-25, 25-21 | ||||
Sat. 27 | at LA Pierce | Final | L, 3-1 | |
2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-15, 25-21, 18-25, 25-20 | ||||
vs. Bakersfield @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 25-17, 25-10, 24-14 | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Bakersfield | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||
vs. Antelope Valley @ Bakersfield | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 25-18, 25-14, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Cal Lutheran JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-16, 25-22 | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Golden West @ Fullerton | Final | W, 3-0 | |
FC Quad Tourney, 25-22, 25-21, 25-18 | ||||
at Fullerton | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
FC Quad Tourney, 25-20, 25-12, 25-14 | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Grossmont | Final | W, 3-1 | |
26-24, 25-27, 25-17, 25-13 | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Santa Monica | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. West LA @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | |
7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Gavilan @ LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | |
7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, semifinal, 25-19, 28-26, 25-18 | ||||
at LA Pierce | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, Championship, 25-22, 25-16, 25-23 | ||||
Fri. 30 | at LA Pierce | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-17, 16-25, 25-23, 25-18 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 5 | at LA Mission | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-16, 25-13, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Victor Valley | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-5, 25-10, 25-21 | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Citrus | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-18, 25-19, 25-21 | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-10, 18-25, 25-23, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Ventura * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 26-24, 27-25, 25-21 | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-12, 25-16, 25-13 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-22, 25-13, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Ventura * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-16, 25-17, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Moorpark * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
WSC North, 25-15, 23-25, 21-25, 26-24, 18-16 | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-5, 25-11, 25-3 | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Irvine Valley # % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
SoCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-20, 20-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-12 | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. San Diego City @ Bakersfield College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Bakersfield Quad, 25-12, 22-25, 25-15, 25-20 | ||||
at Bakersfield | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 25-19, 25-21, 25-17 | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Pasadena City | Final | L, 3-2 | |
SBCC Quad, 25-18, 17-25, 25-21, 19-25, 15-11 | ||||
vs. Long Beach | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
SBCC Quad, 25-17, 25-20, 25-21 | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Cerritos | Final | W, 3-1 | |
SBCC Quad 2, 25-14, 20-25, 25-20, 25-17 | ||||
vs. Contra Costa | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SBCC Quad 2, 25-14, 25-11, 25-6 | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Grossmont | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-15, 25-19, 27-25 | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Canyons | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-14, 25-11, 25-16 | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Desert @ Mt. San Antonio | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-14, 25-16, 25-22 | ||||
at Mt. San Antonio | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-10 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Ventura * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
WSC North, 25-19, 19-25, 26-24, 17-25, 15-9 | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-13, 25-15, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Cuesta * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
WSC North, 25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 25-14, 15-11 | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Moorpark * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-19, 25-14, 25-21 | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Citrus | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-17, 25-17, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 24 | at LA Pierce | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-16, 26-24, 25-15 | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Ventura * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 16-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-13 | ||||
Wed. 31 | vs. Allan Hancock * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-18, 25-14, 25-16 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Cuesta * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-17, 25-22, 15-25, 25-19 | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Moorpark * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 26-24. 25-18, 25-18 | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Fullerton @ Bakersfield College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-13, 25-16 | ||||
vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Bakersfield College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 25-17, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Bakersfield | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-13, 29-27, 25-21 | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Pasadena City | Final | L, 3-0 | |
SBCC Quad, 25-20, 25-12, 25-14 | ||||
vs. Long Beach | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
SBCC Quad, 25-21, 25-12, 25-21 | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Canyons | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-17, 26-24, 19-25, 25-21 | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Golden West | Final | L, 3-1 | |
26-24, 25-17, 24-26, 25-13 | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Antelope Valley | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC Crossover, 25-16, 25-16, 26-24 | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Santa Monica | 6:00 PM |
|
|
WSC Crossover, PPD, power outage | ||||
Fri. 27 | at LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-20, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Victor Valley @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-3, 25-13, 25-9 | ||||
vs. Chaffey @ Mt. SAC | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Mt SAC Invitational, 25-11, 25-15, 26-28, 25-18 | ||||
vs. Citrus @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-17, 25-19, 25-22 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Cal Lutheran JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-14, 25-15 | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Ventura * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-20, 43-45, 25-13, 25-19 | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. LA Pierce * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-15, 25-14, 25-18 | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Cuesta * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
WSC North, 17-25, 25-23, 25-9, 21-25, 16-14 | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Moorpark * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-17, 25-13, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. LA Mission * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
WSC North, 22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-6 | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Ventura * | Postponed |
|
|
Postponed, Makeup TBA | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at LA Pierce * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WSC North, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Cuesta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Moorpark * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
WSC North, 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Ventura * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Rescheduled from Oct. 30, 25-22, 25-18, 25-18 |